Barnet Results

Barnet Cross Country Leagues 2010 Autumn Term:
RACE 1 YEAR 7 BOYS 21.9.10 Pos First Name Surname School Time
1 Felix Bardet-Stead The Wren Academy 10.33
2 Harry Taylor The Wren Academy 10.57
3 Ethan Zulu Hendon 11.17
4 Kasper Skudnik St James' CHS 11.18
5 Josh Wright The Wren Academy 11.19
6 Segev QE Boys 11.34
7 Leo Constantas The Wren Academy 11.37
8 Vijith Chandralalam Hendon 11.37
9 Daniel Wilson Mill Hill CHS 11.42
10 Omar Khassal London Academy 11.55
11 Cameron Hanton London Academy 12.07
12 K Shah QE Boys 12.14
13 Jamie Chambers St James' CHS 12.20
14 Sohayb Kamoka London Academy 12.52
15 Duke QE Boys 13.00
16 Ghorbanian QE Boys 13.03
17 Neil McNamara St James' CHS 13.12
18 Cox QE Boys 13.12
19 Yeh QE Boys 13.15
20 Francis Amartey Hendon 13.17
21 N Patel QE Boys 13.19
22 Monir Elghzal Hendon 13.28
23 Callum Steet St James' CHS 13.32
24 Haque QE Boys 13.34
25 Lam QE Boys 13.38
26 Jeffrey ? The Wren Academy 13.38
27 Nathwani QE Boys 13.43
28 Ahmed Ali Hendon 13.49
29 Afolabi Awosika Mill Hill CHS 13.58
30 Kandasamy QE Boys 13.59
31 Louis Calder St James' CHS 14.01
32 Gudiwala QE Boys 14.21
33 A Patel QE Boys 14.30
34 Sriskawdarajah QE Boys 14.59
35 I Shah QE Boys 15.27
36 Connor Whelton St James' CHS 15.45

Teams Pts
1 The Wren Academy 15
2 QE Boys A 49
3 Hendon 53
4 St James' CHS 57
5 QE Boys B 82
6 QE Boys C 113
Unplaced Mill Hill CHS 28 (2 runners)
Unplaced London Academy 35 (3 runners)

RACE 2 YEAR 7 BOYS 7.10.10 Pos First Name Surname School Time
1 Yau Asare East Barnet 10.56
2 Taylor Dingle East Barnet 11.02
3 Daniel Wilson Mill Hill CHS 11.17
4 Ethan Zulu Hendon 11.37
5 Kavi Shah QE Boys 11.38
6 Arapat Hoque Hendon 11.43
7 Anthony Yeh QE Boys 11.46
8 Cameron Ley East Barnet 11.55
9 Adnan Ibrahim Hendon 11.55
10 Luke Sutherland East Barnet 12.01
11 David Stanley East Barnet 12.02
12 Vijith Chandralalam Hendon 12.06
13 Kieran Wetherill East Barnet 12.08
14 Kasper Skudnick St James' CHS 12.10
15 Jamie Chambers St James' CHS 12.13
16 Karim Keskas Compton 12.15
17 Kelvin Kretchy Compton 12.15
18 Jack Greatbatch East Barnet 12.17
19 Lucas Duke QE Boys 12.24
20 Janis Peiris QE Boys 12.33
21 Osiah Satar Compton 12.36
22 Brandon Quinton Compton 12.40
23 Finton Reilly Christ's College 12.40
24 No name No disc found 12.41
25 Viral Gudiwala QE Boys 12.41
26 Jack-Ryan Ostrovsky Christ's College 12.42
27 Vinojan Kamalanathaan QE Boys 12.42
28 Patrick Rodwell Christ's College 12.59
30 Niall Malik Mill Hill CHS 12.59
31 Jordan Townsend-Simpson Christ's College 13.23
32 Monir Elghzal Hendon 13.01
33 Aravinth Sriskandarajai QE Boys 13.11
34 Ravi Nathwani QE Boys 13.15
35 Aran Kandasamy QE Boys 13.19
36 Afolabi Awosika Mill Hill CHS 13.24
37 Callum Street St James' CHS 13.25
38 Aakash Patel QE Boys 13.27
39 Nabil Haque QE Boys 13.34
40 Tai Golan Christ's College 13.35
41 Nikhil Patel QE Boys 13.40
42 Thomas Ghorbani QE Boys 13.43
43 Chris Hartley St James' CHS 13.46
44 Sam Wilkinson Compton 14.01
45 Luke Floyd East Barnet 14.07
46 Neil McNamara St James' CHS 14.13
47 Ramu Vettath Mill Hill CHS 14.14
48 No name No disc found 14.15
49 Isai Shah QE Boys 14.17
50 Francis Amartey Hendon 14.18
51 Tommy Eccles East Barnet 14.24
52 Josh Ezekiel QE Boys 14.27
53 Timmy Mohamed East Barnet 14.27
54 James Lidd East Barnet 14.28
55 George Gardiner Compton 14.38
56 Conor Whelton St James' CHS 14.44
57 Raul Simmons East Barnet 14.45
58 Matthew Pate St James' CHS 14.55
59 Kenny Nobrega East Barnet 14.56
60 Dean Morfett East Barnet 15.06

Teams Pts
1 East Barnet A 21
2 Hendon 31
3 QE Boys A 73
4 Compton 76
5 East Barnet B 87
6 Christ's College 108
7 St James' CHS 109
8 Mill Hill CHS 116
9 QE Boys B 129
10 QE Boys C 160
11 East Barnet C 214

RACE 1 YEARS 8 - 13 BOYS 23.9.10 Pos YR 8 YR 9+ 10+ First Name Surname School Time
1 1 Sam Wilson Mill Hill CHS 9.05
2 1 Luke Dee QE Boys 9.30
3 2 Alex Abasseyon St James' CHS 9.50
4 3 John Woods QE Boys 10.32
5 4 Harshil Josh QE Boys 10.34
6 1 Senthoran Thavanayaghan QE Boys 10.49
7 2 Simon Purdy QE Boys 10.52
8 5 Luis Carter St James' CHS 11.08
9 6 Ben Wilson Mill Hill CHS 11.08
10 7 Tomie Georgiou Mill Hill CHS 11.12
11 8 Tom Bauer QE Boys 11.17
12 9 Joe Huber QE Boys 11.23
13 10 Callum Abrey St James' CHS 11.25
14 11 Arunth Sriganthan QE Boys 11.28
15 3 Eddie Revell QE Boys 11.32
16 12 Dom Carabine QE Boys 11.35
17 4 Olly Isaac QE Boys 11.35
18 13 Harry Webb QE Boys 11.36
19 5 Riku Iiora QE Boys 11.52
20 6 Harry Riley QE Boys 12.13
21 7 Tristan Favcet-Tang QE Boys 12.40
22 8 Maltham Gulamhussein Mill Hill CHS 13.23
23 ? ?
24 9 2 Frederick Ajay Mill Hill CHS 13.24
25 11 Jordan Tob Ogu QE Boys 15.27

Teams Pts
1 QE Boys A 10
2 QE Boys B 28

RACE 2 YEARS 8 - 13 BOYS 12.10.10 Pos YR 8 YR 9+ 10+ First Name Surname School Time
1 1 Joe Headland East Barnet 9.55
2 1 Luke Dee QE Boys 9.06
3 2 David Gaskin Ashmole 9.12
4 3 Alex Abasseyon St James' CHS 9.37
5 4 Michael Rose Ashmole 9.47
6 2 Anthony Henry East Barnet 10.09
7 3 David Dornowski East Barnet 10.10
8 1 Elliott Berkham Ashmole 10.11
9 5 James Sothcott Ashmole 10.15
10 6 Joan Peshkepdija Ashmole 10.20
11 7 John Woods QE Boys 10.21
12 8 Paul Evagora Ashmole 10.21
13 9 Nathan Bloom Hasmonean Boys 10.29
14 2 Daniel Bloom Hasmonean Boys 10.30
15 3 Scott Bolding Hendon 10.33
16 10 Zubair Bazwan Christ College 10.36
17 11 Oliver Barling East Barnet 10.37
18 12 Luis Carter St James' CHS 10.38
19 4 Nick Tsioupra East Barnet 10.47
20 13 Marcus Godfrey Mill Hill School 10.54
21 14 Alex Conn Mill Hill School 10.58
22 4 Dapo Osinuga Hendon 11.00
23 15 Callum Burrell East Barnet 11.00
24 16 Daniel Headland East Barnet 11.04
25 5 Eddie Revell QE Boys 11.09
26 17 Tom Bauer QE Boys 11.19
27 18 Joe Huber QE Boys 11.21
28 6 Harry Riley QE Boys 11.28
29 7 Ricky Iloka QE Boys 11.32
30 19 Alex Fraser Mill Hill School 11.42
31 20 Piers Reilly Christ College 11.44
32 21 Sam Clarke Mill Hill School 11.49
33 8 Darren Possett East Barnet 11.53
34 22 Luke King Mill Hill School 11.53
35 23 Dom Carabine QE Boys 11.53
36 24 Oli Motisi Mill Hill School 11.58
37 25 Arunth Sriganthan QE Boys 12.10
38 9 Jordan Tob Ogu QE Boys 12.12
39 26 Harry Webb QE Boys 12.32
40 27 Jamis Steinberg Mill Hill School 12.38
41 10 Patel QE Boys 12.42
42 28 Simon Flint QE Boys 12.47
43 11 Gabriel Hurdwell St James' CHS 12.50
44 12 Emmett Costello St James' CHS 12.58
45 29 Chris Searle Mill Hill School 13.02
47 13 Oscar Neiveyaris Hendon 13.04
48 14 Mubashir Tang East Barnet 14.28
49 30 Daniel Marks East Barnet 14.29
50 31 Che Matoorah East Barnet 14.50
51 51 Kelly Reeves East Barnet 15.03
52 15 Ayobami Adegemo East Barnet 15.28
53 16 Connor Stevenson East Barnet 16.03
54 17 Murat Tezgel East Barnet 16.58
55 55 Sophie Stout East Barnet 16.58
56 18 Kieran Blee East Barnet 18.02
57 19 Ross Tayler East Barnet 18.02
58 58 Isobelle Field East Barnet 18.05
59 59 Emma O'Neil East Barnet 18.25
60 60 Lutaga De-Williams East Barnet 20.04
61 61 Jennie Amadi East Barnet 20.06
62 20 Michael Fernandes East Barnet 20.17

TEAMS
Year 8
1 QEB 27
2 East Barnet 53
Year 9
1 Ashmole 17
2 QEB A 43
3 Mill Hill 67
4 East Barnet 72
5 QEB B 102

Year 10+
1 East Barnet 10

RACE 1 YEAR 7 GIRLS 21.9.10 Pos First Name Surname School Time
1 Cheyanne Denny The Wren Academy 12.10
2 Charlotte Kelsey QE Girls 12.29
3 Charlotte Matthews QE Girls 12.33
4 Sofia Hill The Wren Academy 12.41
5 Najma Hersi QE Girls 13.07
6 Jasmine Leffman QE Girls 13.16
7 Daniella Andrade London Academy 13.16
8 Lydia Blackston Hendon 13.51
9 Isobel Thomas Hendon 13.53
10 Romey Sgambati The Wren Academy 14.18
11 Lucy Adams QE Girls 14.32
12 Casey Mossop St James' CHS 14.33
13 Suweyda Dahir Hendon 14.45
14 Georgia O'Keefe St James' CHS 15.07
15 Thandeka Bero The Wren Academy 15.18
16 Kathleen Cooney Copthall Girls 15.33
17 Alice Soteriou The Wren Academy 15.39
18 Katy Glass QE Girls 15.40
19 Rhoda Boadu London Academy 15.41
20 Isabella White QE Girls 15.50
21 Yasmin Tilly QE Girls 15.58
22 Cecilia Abadian QE Girls 15.59
23 Chloe Nash Copthall Girls 16.20
24 Stephanie O'Mahoney London Academy 16.39
25 Michelle Challis London Academy 16.53
26 Louise O'Sullivan London Academy 17.09
27 Elynne Essandoh Mill Hill CHS 17.16
28 Hannah Hassan London Academy 17.26
29 Ugochi Nzewi St James' CHS 17.29
30 Mona Elghzal Hendon 17.34
31 Abolade Babarinde Hendon 17.36
32 Nicole Delos Reyes Copthall Girls 17.39
33 Sammy Marris St James' CHS 17.46
34 Assma Shaaban Hendon 17.51
36 Karen Ayala QE Girls 17.53
37 Katie Holland St James' CHS 17.53
38 Annalisa Sharpe London Academy 18.05
39 Angel Harvey-Ideozu The Wren Academy 19.58
40 Yarsun Haque QE Girls 21.21
41 Maisie Griffiths QE Girls 21.22

Team Pts
1 QE Girls A 16
2 The Wren Academy 30
3 Hendon 60
4 QE Girls B 70
5 London Academy 75
6 St James CHS 88
7 QE Girls C 139
Unplaced Copthall Girls (3) 115


RACE 2 YEAR 7 GIRLS 21.9.10 Pos First Name Surname School Time
1 Izabelle Lewis-Dolphin Henrietta Barnett 12.12
2 Charlotte Matthews QE Girls 12.17
3 Julia Lasica Henrietta Barnett 12.17
4 Molly Hopping East Barnet 12.30
5 Najma Hersi QE Girls 12.38
6 Charlotte Kelsey QE Girls 12.56
7 Emilia Miller Henrietta Barnett 13.03
8 Nikki Storch Henrietta Barnett 13.07
9 Georgia O'Keefe St James' CHS 13.18
10 Jasmine Leffman QE Girls 13.23
11 Zhane Marsh-Henry Compton 13.36
12 Lydia Claxton Hendon 13.48
13 Suweyda Dahir Hendon 14.00
14 Chloe Martin East Barnet 14.07
15 Charlotte Higgins East Barnet 14.25
16 Abolade Babarinde Hendon 14.41
17 Lola Downes Mill Hill CHS 14.45
18 Debbie Bumatay Hendon 14.46
19 Lucy Adams QE Girls 14.48
20 Katy Glass QE Girls 14.58
21 Sara Fordyce Hendon 15.06
22 Leanne Drury Compton 15.09
23 Yuka Shimmura Mill Hill CHS 15.09
24 Charli Scott-Nichols Compton 15.18
25 Isabella White QE Girls 15.26
26 Dounia Foster-Hall Henrietta Barnett 15.46
27 Sammy Marris St James' CHS 15.52
28 Shania Hughes Compton 15.54
29 Brogan Church Compton 16.09
30 Chloe Sarsen East Barnet 16.10
31 Mona Elghzal Hendon 16.27
32 Assma Shaaban Hendon 16.38
33 Rania El-Hariri Henrietta Barnett 16.42
34 Elynne Essandoh Mill Hill CHS 16.43
35 Casey Mossop St James' CHS 16.51
36 Karen Ayala QE Girls 17.14
37 Katie Holland St James' CHS 17.17
38 Simran Sampat Henrietta Barnett 17.32
39 Sarika Gorasia Henrietta Barnett 18.17
40 Molly Woogan St Martha's Convent 18.40
41 Ghazala Moosa Mill Hill CHS 19.03
42 Eve Zellanger East Barnet 19.35
43 Molly Tilly East Barnet 19.42
44 Tiesha Mathurin-Hill East Barnet 20.00
45 Amy Balucci East Barnet 20.16
46 Jenna Waldren East Barnet 20.17
47 Brittany Butt East Barnet 20.18

Team Pts
1 Henrietta Barnett A 19
2 QE Girls A 23
3 Hendon 59
4 East Barnet A 67
5 Compton 85
6 QE Girls B 100
7 St James CHS 108
8 MHCHS 115
9 East Barnet B 134
10 Henrietta Barnett B 136

RACE 1 YEARS 8 - 13 GIRLS 23.9.10
Pos YR 8 YR 9 YRS 10+ First Name Surname School Time
1 1 Bethany Carter St Martha's Convent 10.29
2 2 Suzu Sato Henrietta Barnett 10.56
3 1 Chloe Goodson Hendon 11.10
4 2 Emma Dwan Copthall Girls 11.18
5 1 Sara Hinton Copthall Girls 11.42
6 2 Sophie Parker Mill Hill CHS 11.49
7 3 Lauren Dee St Michaels CGS 11.52
8 3 Ellie McNamara St James' CHS 11.54
9 3 Catherine Fleischer St Michaels CGS 12.34
10 4 Catherine Ogbechie St Michaels CGS 12.50
11 5 Lydia Herridge The Mount 12.54
12 6 Sorcha Jackman St Michaels CGS 13.09
13 4 Katie Gormley St Martha's Convent 13.10
14 5 Oonagh Quinn St Michaels CGS 13.20
15 6 Chloe Kemisk St Martha's Convent 13.24
16 4 Emily Dunne St James' CHS 13.30
17 7 Molly Costello St James' CHS 13.54
18 8 Ayeshi Marchant St Michaels CGS 13.16
19 9 Chloe Hastings Mill Hill CHS 13.17
20 10 Fleur Conway St Michaels CGS 13.18
21 11 Jenni Luckitt St Michaels CGS 13.20
22 12 Grace Dudley Mill Hill CHS 13.22
23 5 Jemma Hopwood St Martha's Convent 13.41
24 13 Charlotte Williams Mill Hill CHS 13.42
25 14 Sophia Evans St James' CHS 13.55
26 15 Swylia Kaczmarska St James' CHS 14.09
27 16 Emma Dangerfield St Michaels CGS 14.16
28 17 Beatrice Franckis St Michaels CGS 14.17
29 7 Irina Libych Copthall Girls 14.18
30 18 Sorcha C-H St Michaels CGS 14.19
31 19 Katie Kowalski St Michaels CGS 14.36
32 20 Mollie Johnstone St Michaels CGS 14.50
33 21 Niamh Hampton St James' CHS 15.12
34 22 Daria Schurab St James' CHS 15.16
35 23 Jessica Ryan St Michaels CGS 15.25
36 24 Holly Brady St Michaels CGS 15.32
37 6 Deniz Ak Copthall Girls 15.38
38 25 Millie Langton St Michaels CGS 15.43
39 26 Rosie Mahoney St Michaels CGS 15.59
40 27 Elaine Ogbechie St Michaels CGS 16.23
41 28 Sindhu Prathapan Mill Hill CHS 16.44
42 29 Sehrish Rehman Copthall Girls 16.45
43 30 Hibah Jabir Copthall Girls 17.12

Team Pts
1 St Michael CGS A 35
2 St James CHS 39
3 Mill Hill CHS 62
4 St Michael CGS B 70
5 St Michael CGS C 93

Unplaced Copthall Girls (3) 91

RACE 2 YEARS 8 - 13 GIRLS 12.10.10 Pos YR 8 YR 9 YRS 10+ First Name Surname School Time
1 1 Suzu Sato Henrietta Barnett 10.32
2 1 Chloe Goodson Hendon 10.37
3 2 Ellie McNamara St James' CHS 10.52
4 3 Deanna Emmeny Ashmole 11.02
5 2 Lauren Dee St Michaels CGS 11.10
6 1 Hetty Rudman QE Girls 11.23
7 2 Catherine Ogbechie St Michaels CGS 11.31
8 3 Catherine Fleischer St Michaels CGS 11.38
9 4 Kelly-Sarah Floyd QE Girls 11.48
10 4 Marianna Thoma Ashmole 12.14
11 5 Emily Atkinson Mill Hill School 12.23
12 6 Felicity Youngman Ashmole 12.24
13 7 Lydia Herridge The Mount 12.34
14 5 Jasmine Marchant St Michaels CGS 12.36
15 6 Miran Mortimer St Michaels CGS 12.39
16 3 Rebecca Mills St James' CHS 12.44
17 7 Niamh Hampton St James' CHS 12.45
19 8 Isobelle Whitby Mill Hill School 12.5
18 4 Emily Dunne St James' CHS 12.50
20 9 Gabby Grant Mill Hill School 12.52
21 8 Ayeshi Marchant St Michaels CGS 12.54
22 9 Gaia Costello QE Girls 12.55
23 10 Lauren Duck QE Girls 12.55
24 No Name No disc found 12.59
25 11 Molly Costello St James' CHS 13.06
26 10 Sorcha Jackman St Michaels CGS 13.13
27 11 Monique Sapla St Michaels CGS 13.15
28 12 Laura Slade Mill Hill School 13.23
29 5 Brittany Robinson St Martha's Convent 13.28
31 13 Rhianna Duthie Mill Hill School 13.38
30 6 Charlotte Wingfield QE Girls 13.38
32 12 Olive Curran QE Girls 13.39
33 13 Jennifer Keane QE Girls 13.39
34 14 Rochelle Ashley St James' CHS 13.40
35 15 Rosie McMahon St Michaels CGS 13.50
36 16 Efea Rutlin Ashmole 13.58
37 17 Swlyia Knochery St James' CHS 14.20
38 18 Sophia Evans St James' CHS 14.34
39 19 Kelly Reeves East Barnet 15.03
40 20 Ellie Barley Hendon 15.06
41 14 Bethany Wordingham St Michaels CGS 15.24
42 21 Beatrice Franckini St Michaels CGS 15.35
43 22 Milly Langton St Michaels CGS 15.39
44 23 Nicole Pugh Hendon 15.40
45 24 Katie Kowalski St Michaels CGS 15.48
46 25 Aji Bah QE Girls 15.5
47 26 Emma Pattimore QE Girls 15.5
48 27 Emma Dangerfield St Michaels CGS 15.58
49 28 Mollie Johnstone St Michaels CGS 16.10
50 29 Elaine Ogbechie St Michaels CGS 16.33
51 30 Sophie Stout East Barnet 16.58
52 31 No Name No disc found 17.07
53 32 Isobelle Field East Barnet 18.05
54 33 Emma O'Neil East Barnet 18.25
55 34 Lutaga De-Williams East Barnet 20.04
56 35 Jennie Amadi East Barnet 20.06

Year 7 Team Pts
1 St James CHS 34
2 St Michaels CGS A 34
3 QE Girls 44
4 St Michaels CGS B 94
5 East Barnet 114

Year 8 Team Pts
1 St Michaels CGS 26
2 Mill Hill School 34


Barnet Schools Cross Country Championships - Tuesday 26th January at Barnet Copthall Stadium
Download at www.sbharriers.co.uk in the news section


Barnet Schools Cross Country Leagues 2009 - Copthall Stadium Barnet Schools Cross Country Leagues - 2009 - Barnet Copthall Stadium
YEAR 7 BOYS RESULTS RACE 1: Tues 12th October 2009
Pos. First Name Surname School Time
1 Youseff Zitoun QE Boys 11.02
2 Simon Purdy QE Boys 11.25
3 Jayan Patel Mill Hill County HS 11.37
4 James Dodd East Barnet 11.47
5 Domi Contino QE Boys 11.51
6 Simeon Anie East Barnet 11.55
7 Josh Togogu QE Boys 12.01
8 Oliver Isaac QE Boys 12.06
9 Mahmet Ergisi QE Boys 12.11
10 Harry Riley QE Boys 12.18
11 Norbert Sobolak QE Boys 12.21
12 Yash Patel QE Boys 12.24
13 Lewis Blaire Mill Hill County HS 12.38
14 Hasan Akyol East Barnet 12.44
15 Riku Iloka QE Boys 12.49
16 Kamtikay Guptal QE Boys 13.04
17 Harry Gallagher East Barnet 13.08
18 Callum Cloderford QE Boys 13.09

1 QE Boys A 18pts
2 East Barnet 37pts
3 QE Boys B 42pts

Barnet Schools Cross Country Leagues - 2009 - Barnet Copthall Stadium
YEAR 8 Race 3: Tuesday 12th October 2009
Yr 8 First Name Surname School Time
1 Luke Dee QE Boys 9.52
2 Billy Kelsey Ravenscroft 10.01
3 Alex Williams Ravenscroft 10.19
4 Ross Mason East Barnet HS 10.25
5 Tom Bauer QE Boys 10.52
6 Warren Thompson East Barnet HS 11.02
7 Jo Huber QE Boys 11.1
8 Teddy Stacey East Barnet HS 11.12
9 Charlie Howells East Barnet HS 11.20
10 Paras Shah QE Boys 11.34
11 Ben Wilson Mill Hill CHS 11.39
12 Scott Watson Mill Hill CHS 11.51
13 Harry Webb QE Boys 11.59
14 John Wood QE Boys 11.59
15 Lee Dove East Barnet HS 12.00
16 Christian Emmanuel East Barnet HS 12.25
17 Ralph Flint QE Boys 12.42
18 Josh Bourne QE Boys 12.46
19 Alex Campbell East Barnet HS 12.50

Teams
East Barnet 27 (last scorer = 9th)
QE Boys A 27 (last scorer = 10th)

Barnet Schools Cross Country Leagues - 2009 - Barnet Copthall Stadium
YEARS 9/10/11/12 BOYS RESULTS RACE 3: Tues 12th October 2009
Pos. Pos Yr 9 Yr Pos Yr 9+ First Name Surname School Time
1 1 9 Joe Headland East Barnet HS 9.08
2 2 9 Sam Wilson Mill Hill CHS 9.35
3 3 9 Callum McCormick Compton 9.47
6 10 1 Oliver Terreridge-Stone QE Boys 10.15
8 4 9 Sean White East Barnet HS 10.19
10 5 9 Ryan Jayamatha QE Boys 10.27
11 10 2 Paranavan Kirapakanan QE Boys 10.40
13 6 9 Tom Sonnefeld Mill Hill CHS 10.58
18 7 9 Julian Lepetre QE Boys 11.30
22 8 9 Osasu Aimiuwu QE Boys 11.54
23 9 9 Dominic Sullivan Mill Hill CHS 11.55
24 10 9 Gopalakrishnan QE Boys 11.58
27 11 9 Marwan Ibrahim QE Boys 12.00
34 12 9 Kai Hatchman Mill Hill CHS 13.06
Teams Yr 9
1 MHCHS 29pts
2 QE Boys A 30pts

Barnet Schools Cross Country Leagues - 2009 - Barnet Copthall Stadium
YEAR 7 GIRLS RESULTS RACE 3: Wednesday 13th October 2009
Pos. First Name Surname School Time
1 Emma Dwan Copthall Girls 11.52
2 Marie Sato Dollis (Guest) 11.55
3 Isabella Treacy QE Girls 12.05
4 Ellie McNamara St James' CHS 12.06
5 Maribell Dickens St Michael's CGS 12.07
6 Zara Naki Compton 12.39
7 Mirhan Mortimer St Michael's CGS 12.41
8 Oonagh Quinn St Michael's CGS 12.49
9 Serena Spring St Martha's 12.50
10 Chloe Goodson Hendon 12.50
11 Chihiro Hayashi Hendon 12.52
12 Aje Bah QE Girls 12.57
13 Lucy Thompson QE Girls 13.02
14 Sabrina Gabrielczyk St Michael's CGS 13.05
15 Katie Gormley St Martha's 13.11
16 Sophie Evans St James' CHS 13.25
17 Jennifer Keane QE Girls 13.29
18 Lauren Gallagher St Michael's CGS 13.39
19 Priscilla Mayenba Hendon 13.44
20 Sorcha Craven-Heffernan St Michael's CGS 13.48
21 Lilly Hime Compton 13.49
22 Morgan Barnes Hendon 13.49
23 Chloe Brandon Mill Hill County HS 13.50
24 Gabby Kupiec QE Girls 13.51
25 Lara Seemuneul St Michael's CGS 13.53
26 Dana Suchorab St James' CHS 13.56
27 Gwenda Killick St Michael's CGS 13.59
28 Emma Patmore QE Girls 14.00
29 Esther Akwayi QE Girls 14.02
30 Ramla Abdi London Academy 14.17
31 Alex Harris QE Girls 14.25
32 Yuki Genko QE Girls 14.29
33 Kelly Reeves East Barnet HS 14.30
34 Ayenha Marchant St Michael's CGS 14.40
35 Katie Kowalski St Michael's CGS 14.53
36 Jasmin Marchant St Michael's CGS 15.02
37 Rosie Marchant St Michael's CGS 15.06
38 Aliyah Essoufi Hendon 15.11
39 Megan Hankin St Michael's CGS 15.14
40 Scarlet Sunderland St Martha's 15.17
41 Dianne Simpson Hendon 15.28
42 Ellie Bailey Hendon 15.56
43 Juliet Owen Henrietta Barnett 15.58
44 Nicol Wan Mill Hill County HS 16.05
45 Nicolina Subella East Barnet HS 16.28
46 Shannon Banfondila Compton 16.34
47 Emma O'Neill East Barnet HS 16.35
48 Elaine Ogbechie St Michael's CGS 16.43
49 Renee Okhiria St Michael's CGS 17.17
* Nicole Cole Hendon 17.32
50 Mina Taylor Chao Mill Hill County HS 17.32
51 Monika Shamsabad Mill Hill County HS 17.33
52 Iyanla Oliver London Academy 18.02
53 Chloe Collins London Academy 18.27
54 Adazie Mill Hill County HS 18.28
55 Phebe Caesar London Academy 19.29
56 Roshinda Muhammad London Academy 19.47
57 Jade Kao London Academy 21.08
58 Gessica Buoncore Compton 21.11

Teams:
1 St Michaels CGS A 34
2 QE Girls A 45
3 Hendon 62
4 St Michaels CGS B 90
5 QE Girls B 112
6 Compton 131
7 St Michaels CGS C 142
8 Mill Hill CHS 168
9 London Academy A 190

* Nicole Cole ran in Yr 8 and above race so does not score in this race
Barnet Schools Cross Country Leagues - 2009 - Barnet Copthall Stadium
YEAR 8 GIRLS RESULTS RACE 3: Wednesday 13th October 2009
Pos. First Name Surname School Time
1 Katie Breadmore Compton 12.02
2 Lydia Herridge The Mount 12.08
3 Janan Mustafa London Academy 12.08
4 Sophie Parker Mill Hill CHS 12.18
5 Meliz Mustafa London Academy 12.24
6 Adelaida Kelsey East Barnet HS 12.50
7 Olivia Van Den Akker Mill Hill CHS 13.11
8 Catherine Fleischer St Michaels CGS 13.15
9 Sorcha Jackman St Michaels CGS 13.30
10 Catherine Ogbechio St Michaels CGS 13.31
11 Libby Sawkins Hendon 13.56
12 Amber Earl Compton 14.26
13 Rosanna MacMahon St Michaels CGS 14.33
14 Kamila Stachurska Hendon 14.38
15 Beth Worthingham St Michaels CGS 15.31
16 Mary Hart Compton 15.32
17 Marjon Fadaei Hendon 15.46
18 Scarlett Sherriff St Michaels CGS 15.53

Teams:
1 St Michaels CGS 56

Barnet Schools Cross Country Leagues - 2009 - Barnet Copthall Stadium
YEAR 9/10/11/12 GIRLS RESULTS RACE 3: Weds 12th October 2009
Pos. Pos Yr 9 Yr Pos Yr 9+ First Name Surname School Time
1 1 9 Freya Lenton Mill Hill CHS 10.06
2 10 1 Suzo Sato Henrietta Barnett 10.47
3 2 9 Bethany Carter St Martha's Convent 10.48
4 3 9 Lauren Dee St Michael's CGS 10.56
5 4 9 Maria Pereverzina Copthall Girls 11.39
6 10 2 Lucy Hall St Michael's CGS 11.52
11 5 9 Maria Varnavas St Martha's Convent 12.19
12 13 3 Rebecca Mills St James' CHS 12.20
14 10 4 Niehm McIntyre St Michaels CGS 12.32
17 13 5 Rachel O'Gorman St James' CHS 12.55
18 11 6 Andrea Sanderson Mill Hill CHS 12.56
19 6 9 Grace Corby Henrietta Barnett 12.57
21 10 7 Emily Dunn St James' CHS 13.09
22 7 9 Maria Procoplou St Martha's Convent 13.10
24 8 9 Rebecca Dowling St Michaels CGS 13.11
25 9 9 Emma Buchanan St Michael's CGS 13.11
27 10 9 Jane Clarke Compton 13.17
28 11 9 Tsolo Swan St Martha's Convent 13.18
29 11 8 Clodagh Gallagher St Michael's CGS 13.19
30 12 9 Anna Simou St Martha's Convent 13.21
33 11 9 Rebecca Jennings QE Girls 13.31
34 13 9 Chloe Horne St Martha's Convent 13.34
36 14 9 Kathleen Bailey St Michael's CGS 13.57
37 15 9 Jemma Hopwood St Martha's Convent 14.00
38 13 10 Catherine Nolan St Michael's CGS 14.08
39 16 9 Olivia Casey Howarth Compton 14.10
40 17 9 Lottie Cahill Compton 14.25
43 18 9 Imogen Nochere East Barnet HS 14.35
44 19 9 Denise Ak Copthall Girls 14.37
46 11 11 Thakshayene Methenthran Henrietta Barnett 14.46
47 20 9 Marianna Procoplou St Martha's Convent 15.03
48 21 9 Juleen Adams London Academy 15.20
50 22 9 Rosin Walsh St James' CHS 15.25
55 23 9 Lara Kelly St James' CHS 15.59
56 24 9 Caroline Wong Henrietta Barnett 16.08
57 25 9 Carmel Black Henrietta Barnett 16.10

Teams:
Years 9
1 St Michaels CGS 34
2 St Marthas A 64
3 St Martha's B 115

Years 10+
1 St Michaels CGS 24



TEAM SCORES
BARNET SCHOOLS CROSS COUNTRY LEAGUES: FINAL SCORES 2009

Yr 7 Boys Individuals: (Best of 2 races)
Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Overal Points Pos Year 7 Boys
QE Boys 12 22 18 52pts 1st 1 Thomas Archbold QE Boys 2pts
QE Boys B 35 62 42 139pts 2nd 2 Youseff Zitoun QE Boys 3pts
East Barnet 46 87 37 170pts 3rd 3 Simon Purdy QE Boys 5pts
Ashmole 18
Finchley CHS 71
Compton 111
Hendon 98
Mill Hill CHS 51

Yr 8 Boys Year 8 Boys
QE Boys 39 26 27 92pts 1st 1 Luke Dee QE Boys 2pts
QE Boys B 62 70 61 193pts 2nd 2 Billey Kelsey Ravenscroft 4pts
East Barnet 43 27 3 Alex Williams Ravenscroft 6pts
Ashmole 35
Finchley CHS A 39
Finchley CHS B 98

Yr 9 Boys Year 9 Boys
QE Boys 14 31 30 75pts 1st 1 Joe Headland East Barnet 2pts
Compton 26 2 Sam Wilson MHCHS 3pts
Mill Hill CHS 29 3 Callum McCormick Compton 5pts

Yrs 10/11/12/13 BOYS Years 10+ Boys
Mill Hill A 25 1 Jack Perry-Williams Mill Hill 2pts
QE Boys 41
Mill Hill B 71



Yr 7 GIRLS Year 7 Girls:
Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Overall Pts Pos 1 Miran Mortimer St Michaels CGS 2pts
St Michael's CGS A 22 23 34 79 1 2 Isobella Treacy Compton 4pts
QE Girls A 51 29 45 135 2 2 Emma Dwan Copthall 4pts
Hendon A 84 56 62 212 3
St Michael's CGS B 54 94 90 238 4
QE Girls B 150 73 112 335 5
St Michael's CGS C 89 153 142 384 6
Mill Hill CHS 103 127 168 398 7
St James' 114
St Michael's CGS D 118 206
St Martha's 149 105
Hendon B 154 132
St Michael's CGS E 169
St Michael's CGS F 225
Compton 125 131
London Academy 190

Yr 8 GIRLS Year 8 Girls
Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Overall Pts Pos 1 Katie Beardmore Compton 4pts
St Michaels CGS 57 38 56 151 1 1 Lydia Herridge The Mount 4pts
Compton 36 30 3 Janan Mustafa London Acad 8pts
Hendon 94 3 Meliz Mustafa London Acad 8pts

Yr 9 GIRLS Year 9 Girls
Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Overall Pts Pos 1 Freya Lenton MHCHS 2pts
St Michaels CGS 33 25 34 92pts 1 2 Bethany Cater St Martha's 3pts
St Martha's 20 20 64 104pts 2 3 Lauren Dee St Michaels CGS 5pts
St Martha's B 115

Yrs 10/11/12/13
Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Overall Pts Pos Year 10+ Girls
St Michaels CGS 21 29 24 74pts 1 1 Suzu Sato Henrietta Barn 2pts
St James CHS 45 40 2 Lucy Hall St Michaels CGS 5pts
Mill Hill 12 3 Nianhm McIntyre St Michaels CGS 8pts


YEAR 7 GIRLS RESULTS: RACE 2: Tuesday 6th October 2009
Pos. First Name Surname School Time
1 Mirhan Mortimer St Michael's CGS
2 Isabella Treacy QE Girls
3 Oonagh Quinn St Michael's CGS
4 Maribell Dickens St Michael's CGS
5 Ellie McNamara St James' CHS
6 Olwe Curran QE Girls
7 Katie Gormley St Martha's
8 Chloe Goodson Hendon
9 Chihiro Hayashi Hendon
10 Aje Bah QE Girls
11 Lucy Thompson QE Girls
12 Zara Naki Compton
13 Gabby Kupiec QE Girls
14 Esther Akwaji QE Girls
15 Lauren Gallagher St Michael's CGS
16 Jennifer Keane QE Girls
17 Chloe Kemish St Martha's
18 Sabrina Gabriey St Michael's CGS
19 Priscilla Mayenba Hendon
20 Luana Cardoro Hendon
21 Sophie Evans St James' CHS
22 Dana Suchorab St James' CHS
23 Katie Kowalski St Michael's CGS
24 Yamina Abdullah Mill Hill County HS
25 Lilly Hime Compton
26 Lara Seemuneul St Michael's CGS
27 Sorcha Craven-Heffernan St Michael's CGS
28 Chloe Brandon Mill Hill County HS
29 Lauren McCarthy Mill Hill County HS
30 Jumale Soyebo QE Girls
31 Jessica Thomas Hendon
32 Dianne Simpson Hendon
33 Nicole Pugh Hendon
34 Scarlet Sunderland St Martha's
35 Chloe Martin St Michael's CGS
36 Aliyah Essoufi Hendon
37 Jessica Ryan St Michael's CGS
38 Shannon Banfondila Compton
39 Emma Patmore QE Girls
40 Ines Alexandra St Michael's CGS
41 Megan Hankin St Michael's CGS
42 Yuki Genko QE Girls
43 Alex Harris QE Girls
44 Nicol Wan Mill Hill County HS
45 No Number No Name?
46 Rosie Mahoney St Michael's CGS
47 Roxanna Yeganeth St Martha's
48 Ginny Wong Hendon
49 No Number No Name?
50 Chloe Hunt Compton
51 Sacha Reechaye Compton
52 KC Nwachukwu St Michael's CGS
53 Alison Anumba St Michael's CGS
54 No Number No Name?
55 Elaine Ogbechie St Michael's CGS
57 Chloe May Compton
58 Sophie Georgia Compton

Teams:
1 St Michaels A 23
2 QEG A 29
3 Hendon A 56
4 QEG B 73
5 St Michaels B 94
6 St Martha's 105
7 Compton 125
8 Mill Hill CHS 127
9 Hendon B 132
10 St Michaels C 153
11 St Michaels D 206

YEAR 8 GIRLS RESULTS RACE 2: Tuesday 6th October 2009
Pos. First Name Surname School Time
1 Hetty Rudman QE Girls
2 Ailis Eastop QE Girls
3 Katie Breadmore Compton
4 Maryam Khan St Martha's Convent
5 Zoe James Compton
6 Sorcha Jackman St Michaels CGS
7 Catherine Fleischer St Michaels CGS
8 Lauren O'Sullivan St Martha's Convent
9 Serina Spring St Martha's Convent
10 Amber Earl Compton
11 Beth Wordingham St Michaels CGS
12 Mary Hart Compton
13 Natalie Ng Hendon
14 Brenda Benet St Michaels CGS

Teams
1 Compton 30
2 St Michaels 38

YEAR 9/10/11/12 GIRLS RESULTS RACE 1: Weds 7.10.09
Please note that Yrs 8 - 13 all ran together (hence some positions are missing)
Pos. Pos Yr 9 Yr Pos Yr 9+ First Name Surname School Time


Photographs: If you object to any photographs of you or your child appearing on this website please contact us on photos@sbharriers.co.uk and they will be removed immediately.

Feedback: If you have any comments on this website or ideas for what else you would like to see on it, please contact our webmaster: webmaster@sbharriers.co.uk

Views expressed on this site are not necessarily those of Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers or its Officers.
[ Ashdale Web Design ]